COOKIES AND PRIVACY POLICY - Concept Architectural WorkShop

COOKIES POLICY

What are Cookies?

Cookies are small files that are installed in the USER’s terminal when visiting a website in order to store data that can be updated and retrieved by the entity responsible for its installation.

If the USER does not register or leave personal information on the site, the server will be aware that someone with that cookie returned to the website but it will be impossible to associate the navigation to a specific and identified USER.

What kinds of Cookies are there?

Cookies, depending on their expiration, can be classified as session or permanent cookies. The former expire when the user closes the browser, while the latter remain for a longer time during which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed. They can also be distinguished according to the entity that manages the computer or domain from where the cookies are sent and the data obtained is processed.

Own cookies. They are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

Third party cookies. They are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

Depending on your objective, we can talk about:

Technical cookies. They allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session or carrying out the process of purchase of an order.

Personalization cookies. They allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as language or browser type.

Analytical cookies. They allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the data made by users of the service.

Advertising cookies. They allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided based on criteria such as edited content or frequency. where the ads are displayed.

Advertising or behavioral cookies: They allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. They store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

How to disable or delete Cookies

The USER may configure his browser so that cookies are not installed or to receive a warning on the screen each time a cookie wants to be installed, being able to decide at any time whether he wants to accept it or not. Likewise, the user may later decide to eliminate the cookies that he has installed by changing the configuration of his browser or manually deleting them through it. Keep in mind that the elimination of cookies may lead to a decrease in the quality or functionalities of the website. Click on the name of your browser to obtain more information about it:

Google Chrome

Safari

Mozilla Firefox

Internet explorer

Privacy Policy

Purpose of the treatment

Angela Martinez Negrete, with CIF: 32056869K informs the User that it is the owner of personal data files in which their data are incorporated and are processed in order to provide the requested services and send information about our company that may be of their interest.

Legitimation of Treatment

The treatment is based on the consent that is requested.

Conservation Period

The data provided will be kept until the interested party requests the deletion of their data.

Once the interested party has communicated the deletion of their data, it will be blocked and subsequently canceled in our files or returned to the owner of the data, as the case may be, of the media on which the information with personal data provided is collected. , without allowing the conservation of copies of said information.

Communication of data to third parties

Your data will only be used for the aforementioned purposes and will not be transferred to third parties, except for those communications to the Authorities, Bodies or Offices of the public Administrations that were consented to by the interested party or person authorized by him for the adequate fulfillment of the obligations. arising from the services provided, or that are mandatory or authorized by Law.

Duty of Confidentiality

Angela Martinez Negrete guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data in its files and will adopt the regulatory measures that prevent, as far as possible, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

Exercise of Rights

You have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary.

On certain occasions, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

Interested parties, in certain circumstances, may object to the processing of their data. And in Angela Martinez Negrete. Will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims. You can exercise your rights to the email conceptaw@icloud.com

You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time and to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Loading...